Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu is located a mere 1 km from Avenida Jorge Schimmelpfeng and 20 minutes on foot from ABC Stadium. Wi-Fi and a car park are among the essentials at guests' disposal.
The large Zoo Bosque Guarani can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Shopping Mercosul is right by this apartment. It takes 15 minutes to get to the centre of Foz do Iguacu on foot.
Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu offers comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for maximum convenience.
This property also offers a kitchenette. To Argentina bus stop can be found not far from the 47 m² apartment.
- Local attractions
- Friendship Bridge3.8 km
- Mercosul Shopping Mall150 m
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque2 km
- Cataratas JL Shopping Mall950 m
- City Hospital2.1 km
- Brazilian Customs Office3.5 km
- Monjolo Park2.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- On-site car park
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu?
Guests of Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Avenida Jorge Schimmelpfeng, placed merely 12 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the large Zoo Bosque Guarani (1.3 km) as well as ABC Stadium (1.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu to the city centre. - ❓
Does Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu offer parking?
Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu has private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu?
Guests of Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, petss are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu exactly?
Studio Centro Foz Do Iguacu consists of 47 square meters.